You are here

  • Privacy Statement

    Owen Chubb Garden Landscaps Limited privacy statement.

Privacy Statement

Owen Chubb Landscapes Limited

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this Website and associated Owen Chubb Garden Landscapes Limited online services. Owen Chubb Garden Landscapes Limited is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

Collection and use of personal information

Owen Chubb Garden Landscapes Limited does not collect any personal data about you on this Website, apart from information which you choose to send us by email or using our online services. Any information which you provide in these ways is not made available to any third parties. Any personal information which you choose to send to us via the Website will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

Collection and use of technical information

Cookies: This Website does not use cookies, apart from temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this Website have already been visited. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s hard drive while they are visiting a particular Website. It contains simple information about the user’s identity but no personal information. When the user closes their browser, the cookie is destroyed. You can set your computer not to accept cookies without a loss of functionality on this Website.

Log Files: Technical details in connection with visits to this Website are logged for statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify Website visitors. Our log records do not contain any personal information about users. Statistical information that is gathered does not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

 

Changes to this privacy policy

If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page.

Last updated on: 22/03/2013

 

Contact Us

Ready to talk us about your next Landscaping project?

 

Owen Chubb Landscapers

1 Crannagh Way,

Rathfamham,

Dublin 14.

(01) 492 0904

(087) 230 6128

E-mail us today